Australian Jojoba Oil is a beautiful all-natural, homegrown beauty product that has an array of skin benefits. Not only is it a fantastic moisturiser because it is easily absorbed by our skin, but can also be used as a makeup remover, hair treatment, nail conditioner, after shave, massage oil and lip balm. Jojoba Oil is suited to all skin types, even the most sensitive or those suffering with acne, and can help regulate sebum production. It has antimicrobial properties protecting skin against bacterial and fungal infection. It is also used to help heal scars and improve the appearance of stretch marks. Find out more about Jojoba Oil
Sign up to get exclusive offers, latest products & beauty advice.
"Wonderful service from BB. Really fast delivery, products came in beautiful packaging and it was also nice to get the free samples. Thank you BB!"
Lucy E. Read more
© 2018 Beautiful Because - ABN 30 778 430 081.
Free Standard Delivery On All Orders Over $50 In Australia.
Worldwide Shipping Available to select countries.